Welcome To Consumer Mortgage Services, Inc.

At Consumer Mortgage Services, Inc., you are always speaking to the originator as we do not have off site or contract processors which can cause a delay in your loan closing. We have all the technology tools required that insures you will have an expedited and seamless closing. Being approved by several lenders will help you secure the very best rate based on your credit qualifications. We have some of the lowest rates in Colorado. Whether you have perfect credit or have credit issues, please allow us to assist you.  We are proud members of the Better Business Bureau and maintain a A + rating.

We are approved with several lenders. This allows us to get you the best rates on all types of loan programs including: 30yr mortgages, 20yr mortgages, 15yr mortgages, 10yr mortgages, 1yr ARMS, 3yr ARMS, 5yr ARMS, 7yr ARMS, Conventional, FHA, USDA, VA, JUMBO and home equity loans. Whether your situation calls for Full Documents, No Documents, Non-Owner Occupied (Investor) or Multi-Family, we have the program that should fit your needs.  

Regulated by the Colorado Division of Real Estate- NMLS # 372599

 

                                                                                                                                           

Couple searching for home loans

Purchasing

We work conforming and non-conforming real estate loans.

Click here for more

Refinance

We can help you lock in a long term fixed rate and get out of your ARM.

Click here for more
Loan office work table
Apply now

Apply Now

Get started with our easy online application

Click here to get started

Today's Rates*

TermRateAPR
30 Year 2.75%3.091%
20 Yr Fxd2.75%3.031%
15 Yr Fxd2.375%2.71%
10 Yr Fxd2.375%2.61%
7 Yr ARM2.875%3.291%
15 Yr Fxd2.580%2.910%
*=This is only an estimate, provided for illustrative purposes only. Actual rates and payments may vary. It does not constitute a quote.

Deciding which loan is right, can be a difficult decision. We're here to help.
Click for more

Latest News

U.S. Election Adds to Turkish Lira's Bumpy Ride

Traders already wary of Turkish assets are concerned that a victory for Joe Biden in the U.S. presidential election could increase the chance of sanctions against Turkey.

FHA

There are lots of good reasons to choose an FHA loan.

Click here for more
FHA Home Loans
Loan workspace

Contact Us

Call Us: (303) 745-6789

Email Us: consmtg@aol.com

Our Address: 3033 South Parker Road #202, Aurora, CO  80014

Mortgage Learning Center
Mortgage Calculate Monthly Payment

Calculate Monthly Payment*

Term Rate Apr Payment
30 Year 2.75% 3.091%
20 Yr Fxd 2.75% 3.031%
15 Yr Fxd 2.375% 2.71%
10 Yr Fxd 2.375% 2.61%
7 Yr ARM 2.875% 3.291%
15 Yr Fxd 2.580% 2.910%
Calculate
*=This is only an estimate, provided for illustrative purposes only. Actual rates and payments may vary. It does not constitute a quote.